HOME | ABOUT US

MAILING LIST

  • About Us

  • Covid-19 Statement

  • Away From Home

  • Mission

  • Our History, Your Words

  • Funders

  • ICO Certificate

  • Who We Are

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

SPID THEATRE COMPANY

_DSC9545

For regular updates on SPID’s free events and opportunities, sign up to our mailing list here. This privacy policy explains the terms and conditions for how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you:

What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

(Name, email address, phone number, address, emergency contact, gender.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. When you sign up to our mailing list. We also collect data and process data when you register on line or provide feedback.

How will we use your data?

We collect your data so that we can keep you updated on opportunities provided by our charitable work.

Marketing

If you have agreed to joining our mailing list, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to third parties by selecting unsubscribe on our mail outs.

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at [email protected]

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

We use cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website. There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

Functionality –We use these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The SPID Theatre  website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review .

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us on [email protected]

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

 

 

LATEST BLOG

NEWS & ARTICLES

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor
incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

My Hive

GET INVOLVED | PROGRAMME Far Far Away My Hive: ‘The story of civilizations and its people’ August 21 – August 25 2023 (A Youth Truth SPID project in partnership with Saatchi’s Civilizations Exhibition) This free drama program for 8-13 year olds will explore the history of home across different civilisations, taking inspiration from SPID’s own […]
Read More

Far Far Away: Spring 2023

Get Involved / Far Far Away Youth Truth – Drama and Art Far Far Away: Spring Season 2023 We are excited to announce that now you can register your child to take part in the next season of SPID Theatre’s after school programme (age 8-13) Far Far Away arts and theatre workshops! Sign up HERE! […]
Read More

Estate Endz Spring 2023

Get Involved / Estate Endz Living History – Heritage and Performance Estate Endz: Spring Season 2023 ‘Our Views From Kensal’ Make a film that the BFI will screen! Estate Endz is a free, award winning program for 13-25 year old that has been featured on BBC, ITV and in the national press. This installment of […]
Read More
Scroll to Top